Click Here to Download Form
 
 
"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Monday, September 1st, 2014
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 

Fillmore County Fair Open Class 11 Results


Fri, Jul 29th, 2011
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Fine Arts 11

•Grand Champion Fine Arts -Karla Lokker, Preston, MN

•Reserve Champion - Linda Smith, Preston, MN

•Champion Elementary 1- Kelsi Soldsmith, Chatfield, MN

•Champion Elementary 2- Sydney Eickhoff, Wykoff, MN

•Champion Youth- Karla Lokker, Preston MN

•Champion Amateur- Linda Smith, Preston, MN

•Photography Grand Champion- Melanie Woods, Ostrander, MN

•Photography Reserve Champion- Karen Bergey, Harmony, MN

Baked Products

•Grand Champion- Sherry Hareldson, Fountain, MN

•Reserve Champion- Regan Little, Fountain, MN

•Champion- Kathryn Schoppers, Preston, MN

Canning

•Grand Champion- Monica Ortner, Harmony, MN

•Reserve Champion- Sydney Eickoff, Wykoff, MN

•Champion- Amber Escobedo, Chatfield, MN

Baked Products 14 and under

•Grand Champion- Sydney Eickoff, Wykoff, MN

•Champion- Amber Escobedo, Chatfield, MN

Dairy Bake Off Adult

•First- Katie Sveen

•Second- Dorothy Rath-Mundrom

•Third- Ruth Eickhoff

Dairy Bake Off Youth

•First- Amber Escobedo

•Second- Morgan Plenge

Farm Products

•Grand Champion- Joey Bradley, Lanesboro, MN

•Reserve Champion- Kaelyn Marzolf, Preston, MN

•Champion- Joey Bradley, Lanesboro, MN

Vegetables

•Grand Champion- Susan Nash, Wykoff

•Reserve Champion- Monica Ortner, Harmony, MN

•Champion- Jenny Dornink, Preston, MN

•Youth Champion- Vaughn Schmidt, Preston, MN

•Largest Veg. Champion- Glenn Dale, Lanesboro MN

•Apiarian Grand Champion - Levi Yetter, Preston

•Reserve Champion- David Carlin, Lanesboro, MN

Orchard

•Grand Champion- Monica Ortner, Harmony, MN

•Reserve Grand Champion- Pine Tree Orchard, Preston, MN

•Champion- Monica Ortner, Harmony, MN

Flowers

•Grand Champion Arrangement- Sally Jeske, Wykoff, MN

•Reserve Champion Arrangement- Donna Erdman, Wykoff, MN

•Grand Champion Specimens and Plants- Vivian Drinkall Spring Valley, MN

•Reserve Champion Specimens- Vivian Drinkall, Spring Valley, MN

•Champion Plant- Grace Rodgers, Chatfield, MN

•Reserve Champion Plant- Grace Rodgers, Chatfield, MN

Needlework

•Grand Champion- Deb Blackburn Preston, MN

•Reserve Champion- Mary Zimmerman, Preston, MN

•Champion- Sharlene Boyum

•Champion- Merrily Dale, Preston, MN

Champion- Susan Nash, Wykoff, MN

Golden Age

•Grand Champion- Illa Olstad, Preston, MN

•Reserve Champion Dorothy Rath-Mundfrom, Spring Valley, MN

•Champion- Laurice Kneeskern, Preston, MN

•Champion- Dorothy Rath-Mundfrom, Spring Valley, MN

Boys and Girls Needlework

Grand Champion- Teresa Doerr, Preston, MN

•Reserve Champion- Lanney Schwinefies

•Champion -Anna Severson

• Champion- Angela Voigt

•Champion- Jackson Bergan

Golden Age Quilts

•Grand Champion- Janet Czapiewski, Spring Valley, MN

•Reserve Grand Champion- Laurice Kneeskern, Preston, MN

•Champion- Vivian Drinkall, Spring Valley, MN

Quilts

•Grand Champion- Shelly Skendelien, Spring Valley, MN

•Reserve Champion- Merrily Dale, Preston, MN

•Champion- Rita Sackett, Preston, MN

•Champion- Merrily Dale, Lanesboro, MN

•Champion- Rita Sackett, Preston, MN

Woodworking

•Grand Champion- Andy Walsh, Preston, MN

•Reserve Champion- Don Brockway, Preston, MN

•Champion- Andy Walsh, Preston, MN

No Comments Yet. Be the first to comment!







Your comment submission is also an acknowledgement that this information may be reprinted in other formats such as the newspaper.


Hoffman Stables