Letterwerks Sign City
 
"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Thursday, November 20th, 2014
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 

4-H Non-Livestock Results


Wed, Jul 16th, 2008
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Aerospace

Champion: Lucas Kappers

Reserve: Jacob Kappers

Cat

Champion Jr: Mitchell Osterhus

Champion Inter: Margaret Alexander

Child Development

Champion: Melanie Woods

Reserve: Hannah Pruter

Citizenship

Champion: Samantha Selness

Reserve: Cody Hendrickson

Creative Arts-Fine Arts

Champion: Nicole Brown

Reserve: Jana Olson

Creative Arts-Crafts

Champion: Nicole Brown

Reserve: Rebecca Rislov

Clothing-Purchase

Champion: Kristi Thompson

Reserve: Katie Sveen

Clothing-Constructed

Champion: Katie Sveen

Reserve: Meinda Woods

Clowning

Champion: Colt Hamersma

Club Banner

Champion: Bloomfield Cloverleaves

Reserve: Lanesboro Livewires

Club Bench

Champion: Bloomfield Cloverleaves

Reserve: Lanesboro Livewires

Club Container Garden

Champion: Root River Rabbits

Reserve: Lanesboro Livewires

Club History

Champion: Bloomfield Cloverleaves

Reserve: Root River Rabbits

Club Community Pride

Champion: Bloomfield Cloverleaves

Reserve: Norway Go-Getters

Computer

Champion: Cody Hendrickson

Reserve: Megan Hendrickson

Consumer Education

Champion: Arianna Williams

Reserve: David Capelle

Corn

Champion: Andrew Gathje

Reserve: Derek Clement

Electric

Champion: Matt Dietz

Reserve: Colton McGraw

Entomology

Champion: Luke Dietz

Reserve: Taiya Brown

Exploring Animals

Champion: Kayla Leiding

Reserve: Taiya Leiding

Exploring the Environment

Champion: Amy Welch

Reserve: Kerstin Strosahl

Fishing Sports

Champion: Cody Hendrickson

Reserve: Alex Fishbaugher

Flower Gardening

Champion: Katie Ristau

Reserve: Ashley Bue

Food & Nutrition

Champion: Andrew Gathje

Reserve: Brittany Olson

Food preservation

Champion: Peter Sparks

Reserve: Arianna Williams

Forest Resources

Champion: Kole Rund

Fruit

Champion: Ashley Bue

Reserve: Jordan Maekegard

Geology

Champion: Cody Hedrickson

Global Connections

Champion: Nicole Brown

Health

Champion: Coleman Strsahl

Reserve: Megan Hedrickson

Home Environment

Champion: Brittany Olson

Reserve: Jana Olson

Indoor Gardening

Champion: Anna Hanson

Reserve: Colton McGraw

Lawn And Landscape

Champion: Kayla leiding

Reserve: Jana Olson

Needle Arts

Champion: Phillip Lafleur

Reserve: Joel Bierman

Pets

Champion: Joshua Miller

Champion: Eleni Solberg

Champion: Shaelyn Hareldson

Photography

Champion: Jana Olson

Reserve: Alysha Vrieze

Photo- Digital

Champion: Jana Olson

Reserve: Alex Paulson

Potatoes

Champion: Orvin Hanson

Reserve: Andrew Gathje

Quilting

Champion: Samantha Selness

Reserve: Peter Sparks

Robotics

Champion: Alex Paulson

Reserve: Christian Grant

Safety

Champion: Clay Fishhaugher

Reserve: Jerael Eddy

Self- Determined

Champion: Jordan Pokorney

Reserve: Eli Grant

Shooting Sports/ Wildlife

Champion: Joseph Petit

Reserve: Travis Troendle

Shop

Champion: Alex Paulson

Reserve: Jared Goldsmith

Small Engines

Champion: Thor Alexander

Small Grain

Champion: Andrew Gathje

Reserve: Tyler Kappers

Tractor

Champion: Andrew Kenning

Reserve: Kyle Langslag

Water and Wetlands

Champion: Cody Hedrickson

Wildlife and Biology

Champion: Ashley Brown

Reserve: Brittney Olson

Vegetable Gardening

Champion: Maggie Haugstad

Reserve: Taiya Brown

Vet. Science

Champion: Haley Leiding

Reserve: Nicole Sebastian

Video

Champion: Brittany Olson

Youth Leadership

Champion: Steph Prinsen

Reserve: Kaine Kaase

No Comments Yet. Be the first to comment!







Your comment submission is also an acknowledgement that this information may be reprinted in other formats such as the newspaper.


Studio A Photography