Click Here to Download Form
 
Letterwerks Sign City
 
"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Thursday, October 2nd, 2014
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 

Fillmore County Fair 2014 (Open Class) Results


Thu, Jul 31st, 2014
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

FARM PRODUCTS

•Grand Champion: Matt Marzolf, Preston, MN

•Reserve Champion: Sawyer Johnson, Fountain, MN

•Champion: Joe Bradley Lanesboro, MN

VEGETABLE

•Grand Champion: Dewayne Vogt, Preston, MN

•Reserve Champion: Donna Landswerk, Lime Springs, IA

•Champion: Donna Landswerk, Lime Springs, IA

ORCHARD

•Grand Champion:Vaghan Schmidt, Preston, MN

•Reserve Champion: Vaughan Schmidt, Preston, MN

•Champion: Pine Tree Orchard, Preston, MN

APIARIAN

•Grand Champion: Dave Carlin, Lanesboro, Mn

•Reserve Champion: Gerry Hanson, Fountain, MN

YOUTH VEGETABLE CHAMPION

•Jackson Bergan, Peterson, MN

LARGEST VEGETABLE CHAMPION

•Susan Nash, Wykoff MN

WOODWORKING

•Grand Champion: Howard Brekke, Lanesboro, MN

•Reserve Champion: Andy Walsh, Preston, MN

•Champion: Howard Brekke, Lanesboro, MN

FLOWERS

•Grand Champion - Floral Arrangement: Sally Jeske, Wykoff, MN

•Reserve Champion - Floral Arrangement: Dorothy Rath Mundfrom, Spring Valley, MN

•Grand Champion - Specimens, Plants and Collections: Vivian Drinkall, Spring Valley, MN

•Reserve Champion - Specimens, Plants and Collections: Kayla Soland, Preston, MN

WINE

•Grand Champion: Marilyn Bratager, Preston, MN

•Reserve Grand Champion: Richard Haskovic

•Champion: Richard Haskovic

BEER

•Grand Champion: Dan Terbeest, Bloomfield Township

•Reserve Grand Champion: Dan Terbeest, Bloomfield Township

BAKED PRODUCTS

•Grand Champion: Bonita Heidtke, Fountain, MN

•Reserve Grand Champion: Annika Mensink, Preston,MN

•Champion: Susan Nash, Wykoff, mn

CANNING

•Grand Champion: Annette Kiehne, Harmony, MN

•Reserve Grand: Ann Sparks, Preston, MN

•Champion: Ann Sparks, Preston, MN

BAKED PRODUCTS 14 AND UNDER

•Champion: Laura Boech, Preston, MN

FINE ART

•Grand Champion Fine Arts: Harriet Douglas, Rochester, MN

•Reserve Champion Fine Arts: Gene Kappers, Spring Valley, MN

•Champion Elementary 1: Audra Otto, Harmony, MN

•Champion Elementary 2: Hunter Bernau, Wykoff, MN

•Champion Youth: Grace Carlin, Lanesboro, MN

•Champion Amateur: Harriet Douglas, Rochester, MN

PHOTOGRAPHY

•Grand Champion: Maggie Vitse, Peterson, MN

•Reserve Champion: Mitch Osterhaus, Stewartville, MN

•Champion: Jil Pease, Rochester, MN

•Champion: Jessica Thompson, Preston, MN

•Champion: Jennifer Mulhern, Preston, MN

NEEDLEWORK

•Grand Champion: Gayle Watland, Peterson, MN

•Reserve Champion: Heidi Dybing, Lanesboro, MN

•Champion: Jenny Dornink, Preston, MN

•Champion: Vivian Dornink, Spring Valley, MN

•Champion: Ila Olstad, Preston, MN

GOLDEN AGE

NEEDLEWORK

•Grand Champion: Dorothy Rath Mundfrom, Spring Valley, MN

•Reserve Champion: Ila Olstad, Preston, MN

•Champion: Ila Olstad, Preston, MN

•Champion: Lois Brekke, Lanesboro, MN

•Champion: Ila Olstad, Preston, MN

BOYS AND GIRLS

NEEDLEWORK

•Grand Champion: Lauren Mensink, Preston, MN

•Reserve Champion: Lauren Mensink, Preston, MN

•Champion: Annika Mensink, Preston, MN

QUILTS

•Grand Champion: Lois Brekke, Lanesboro, MN

•Reserve Champion: Marilyn Haskovic, Preston, MN

•Champion: Marilyn Bratager, Preston, MN

•Champion: Merrily Dale, Preston, MN

•Champion: Carole Bond, Preston, MN

GOLDEN AGE QUILTS

•Grand Champion: Eloise Hoff, Preston, MN

•Reserve Champion: Dorothy Rath Mundfrom, Spring Valley, MN

•Champion: Donna Drier, Preston, MN

•Champion: Janet Czapiewski, Spring Valley, MN

•Champion: Donna Drier, Preston, MN

DAIRY BAKE OFF

Adult

•First: Dorothy Rath Mundfrom, Spring Valley, MN

•Second: Vivian Drinkall, Spring Valley, MN

•Third: Donna Sveen, Preston, MN

No Comments Yet. Be the first to comment!







Your comment submission is also an acknowledgement that this information may be reprinted in other formats such as the newspaper.


Foods Weekly Ads
Studio A Photography