Vote Greg Davids
 
Letterwerks Sign City
 
"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Monday, October 20th, 2014
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 

College News 6.16.14


Fri, Jun 13th, 2014
Posted in All Education

Dean’s List

•North Dakota State University: Morgan L. Boyum, Jacob R. Kappers and Kayla M. Woltz of Chatfield, Minn.; Rebecca J. Theede of Fountain, Minn.; Britten J. Churchill of Rushford, Minn.

•Saint Mary’s University of Minnesota: Kaitlyn Keefe of Chatfield, Minn.; Tiffany Johnson of Harmony, Minn.; Krystal Souhrada of Ostrander, Minn.

•Concordia University- St. Paul: Kayla Duxbury of Wykoff, Minn.

•South Dakota State University: Nathan Andrew Bernard of Chatfield, Minn.; Katelyn Fae Ristau of Preston, Minn.

•Upper Iowa University: Stephanie Hafner of Canton, Minn.; Nicholas Kinneberg of Preston, Minn.

•Rochester Community and Technical College: Dustin Barth, Delhon Braaten, Thomas Easley, Kathlyn Marzolf, Adam McCabe, Jordan O’Connor, Jacob Ristau, Kyle Smith and Allie Wolf of Preston, Minn.; Jakin Chapman, Melody Dobson and Caleb Rain of Fountain, Minn.; Daniel Gatzke, Mitchell Johnson, and Jacob Masters of Harmony, Minn.; Alexis Hall, Braden Hanson, Bryn Harmon, and Caitlin Majerus of Lanesboro, Minn.; Logan Henry of Canton, Minn.; Dakota Martin of Wykoff, Minn.; Cassandra Olson of Mabel, Minn.; Rachel Salwey of Rushford, Minn.

•Univeristy of Wisconsin - La Crosse: Sarah Costello and MaKenzie Miller of Chatfield, Minn.; Jamie Mathison of Preston, Minn.; Mariah Mueller of Rushford, Minn.; Brooke Ruesink of Spring Valley, Minn.

•University of Minnesota - Duluth: Ryan C. Faircloth, Ashley Ferguson, Kyle C. Johnson, Mark A. Neppl of Chatfield, Minn.; Lydia Becker of Spring Valley, Minn.

•Cornell University: Sydney Gehrking of Fountain, Minn.

President’s List

•Minnesota State College - Southeast Technical: Danny Webber of Harmony, Minn.; Tanner Wangen of Lanesboro, Minn.; Jesse Amdahl, Dacia Inglett, Kyle Lee and Andrew Otterness of Mabel, Minn.; Jessica Scroggins of Preston, Minn.; Keela Brand, Adam Breer, Courtney Breer, Cassandra Hughes, Brianna Keller, Samara McManimon-Myers, Jamie Meldahl, Mandy Morris, Brooke Pronschinske, and Mariah Zuccarelli of Rushford, Minn.; Maria Jones of Spring Valley, Minn.

Graduations

•Minnesota State University - Mankato: Gabrielle Judy of Chatfield, Minn., Bachelor of Science in History; Jonathon Cremer of Chatfield, Minn., Bachelor of Science in Speech Communication; Corday Peterson of Lanesboro, Minn., Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering; Corey Keene of Preston, Minn., Bachelor of Science in Rec, Parks & Leisure Services; Peter Sparks of Preston, Minn., Bachelor of Science in Automotive Engineering Technology; Jenna Rindels of Spring Valley, Minn., Bachelor of Science in Dental Hygiene, Magna Cum Laude.

•St. Mary’s University of Minnesota: Kaitlyn Keefe of Chatfield, Minn.; Jessica Schleich of Mabel, Minn.

• Minnesota State College - Southeast Technical: Derek Briggman of Chatfield, Minn., Certificate, Truck Driving; Kyle Bearbower of Lanesboro, Minn., Diploma, Welding Technology; Ericka Johnson, Diploma, Practical Nursing; Dacia Inglett of Mabel, Minn., Associate in Applied Science Degree, Administrative Assistant; Andrew Otterness of Mabel, Minn., Associate in Applied Science Degree, Electronics Technology; Sara Thompson of Mabel, Minn., Associate in Applied Science Degree, Cosmetology; Laura Rislove of Peterson, Minn., Associate in Science Degree, Early Childhood Education, High Honors; Jessica Scroggins of Preston, Minn., Associate in Applied Science Degree, Radiography, High Honors; Mark Agrimson of Rushford, Minn., Associate in Applied Science Degree, Sales Management; Cassandra Hughes of Rushford, Minn., Associate in Applied Science Degree, Administrative Assistant; Alicia Klungtvedt of Rushford, Minn., Certificate, Medical Secretary Transcriptionist; Samara McManimon-Myers of Rushford, Minn., Associate in Science Degree, Nursing; Ryan O’Shaughnessy of Rushford, Minn., Diploma, Computerized (CNC) Precision Machining Technology; Brett Ties of Rushford, Minn., Diploma, Automotive Technology; Hannah Tostenson of Rushford, Minn., Diploma, Practical Nursing.

•College of St. Scholastica: Matthew D. Quanrud, Doctor of Physical Therapy.

•Ridgewater College: Kelsey Gilbertson, Cherie Graham and Darlene Tudahl of Rushford, Minn.

No Comments Yet. Be the first to comment!







Your comment submission is also an acknowledgement that this information may be reprinted in other formats such as the newspaper.


Vote for Pieper
Foods Weekly Ads
Studio A Photography