Vote Greg Davids
 
Letterwerks Sign City
 
"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Saturday, October 25th, 2014
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 

State Fair Results


Fri, Oct 4th, 2013
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

Aggen, Hunter

Fdn Simmental-Jr Yrlg (Purple)

4-H Livestock Interview Chair Winner

Bergan, Jordan

Registered Hereford Steer (Red)

Biel, Kayla

LS Demonstration-Individual-LS Weekend (Blue)

Other Small Breed Pbrd-Senior Buck (Blue)

Blumer, Jenna

Market Heifer (Blue)

Boyum, Logan

Middleweight Black Face Market Lamb (Blue)

Fine Arts-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Bradley, Joey

Corn-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Brown, Josh

Commercial-Smr Yrlg (Purple)

Bue, Ashley

Division 3 Crossbred Steer (Red)

Capelle, David

Dairy Steer Division 1 (White)

Capelle, Travis

Dairy Steer Division 3 (White)

Carlson, Lillian (Houston)

Food Review-Gr. 6-8 (Red)

Carlson, Noah (Houston)

Computer-Gr. 6-8 (Purple)

Chickens-Breeding Pen (Red)

Carpenter, Bo (Houston)

Dairy Steer Division 3 (Blue)

Carr, Hayley (Houston)

Foods And Nutrition-Gr, 6-8 (Blue)

Chapel, Brandon (Houston)

New Zealand - Junior Doe (Purple)

Chapel, Daren (Houston)

Mini Lop - Junior Doe (Blue)

Chiglo, Tristen

Market Gilts (277-324 lbs.) (Blue)

Coe, Alexander

Veterinary Science-Gr. 6-8 (Red)

Nubian, Purebred or American-Dry Yrlg Doe (Reserve Champion)

4-H Livestock Interview Chair Winner

Corson, Gretchen

Meat Breeding Yearling Doe - Dry (Blue)

Meat Doe Showmanship - Intermediate (Purple)

Corson, Hannah

Indoor Gardening-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Dietz, Lucas

Aerospace-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Dietz, Matthew

Self-Determined-Gr.9+ (Blue)

Drinkall, Nick

Jersey-3 and 4 Year Old (Blue)

Earley, Erica

Dairy Steer Division 4 (Blue)

Earley, Valerie

Dairy Steer Division 2 (Purple)

Eickhoff, Sydney

Middleweight Meat Market Goat (80-87 lbs.) (Blue)

Market Goat Showmanship - Intermediate (Purple)

Fashion Rev-Clothes U Make-Gr. 6-8 (Participation)

Fenske, Jacob

Registered Duroc-February Gilt (Blue)

Fenske, Jessica

Registered Spot-January Gilt (Blue)

Youth Leadership-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Fenske, Noah

Shop/Wood Science-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Registered Spot-February Gilt (Blue)

Fishbaugher, Michael

Veterinary Science-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

White Face Market Lamb (Blue)

Gathje, Alyssa

Chickens-Market Pen (Champion)

Gathje, Andrew

Chickens-Market Pen (Reserve)

Indoor Gardening-Gr. 9+ (Purple)

Gathje, Bennett

Self-Determined-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Chickens-Market Pen (Blue)

Gathje, Joseph

Chickens-Market Pen (Purple)

Gaustad, Adam (Houston)

Corn-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Gillespie, Dane

Division 2 Crossbred Steer (White)

Goldsmith, Kaci

Chickens-Bantam Breeding Pen (Blue)

Goldsmith, Tyler

Heavyweight Black Face Market Lamb (Blue)

Gravos, Taylor

Dairy Steer Division 4 (Purple)

Gruszynski, Benjaman

Mini Lop-Junior Doe (Purple)

Guenther, Payton

Geology-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Registered Duroc Barrow (218-263 lbs.) (Blue)

Hahn, Breanna (Houston)

Heavyweight Crossbred Barrow (277-281 lbs.) (Blue)

Harmony Helping Hands

Club Banner (Purple)

Hebig-Stier, Jenise

Dairy Goat Showmanship - Senior (Purple)

Recorded Grade-Milking 3 & 4 Yr Doe (Red)

Hendrickson, Megan

Mini Lop-Junior Doe (Reserve Champion)

Photography Elements-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Holland, Jordyn (Houston)

Market Gilts (242-249 lbs.) (Blue)

Hopp, Abby

Youth Leadership-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Holstein-Grade-3 Yr Old Cow (Purple)

Dairy Showcase Winner

Hopp, Megan

Holstein-Grade-Sr 2 Yr Old (Red)

Child & Family Development-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Janssen, Tyler

Geese-Breeding Pen (Red)

Johnson, Clay

Cow/Calf Senior Showmanship (Reserve Champion)

Johnson, Marshall

Heavyweight Dairy Market Goat (81-107 lbs.) (Champion)

Market Goat Showmanship - Intermediate (Purple)

Jorgenson, Hunter

Archery Junior Class C (9th)

Kappers, Tyler

Red and White-3 and 4 Year Old (Blue)

Dairy Showcase Winner

Club Community Pride (Blue)

Kenning, Krista

Crafts-Gr. 9+(Blue)

Nubian, Purebred or American-Sr Doe Kid (Blue)

Dairy Goat Showmanship - Novice (Blue)

Knudsen, James

Reg Shorthorn Plus-Jr Yrlg (Purple)

Kohlmeyer, Kalli

Fashion Rev-Clothes U Buy-Gr. 9+ (Participation)

Lawstuen, Kyle

Heavyweight Black Face Market Lamb (Blue)

Leiding, Haely

Holstein-Registered-3 Yr Old Cow (Purple)

4-H Livestock Interview Chair Winner

Dairy Showcase Winner

Leiding, Kayla

Red and White-3 and 4 Year Old (Champion)

4-H Livestock Interview Chair Winner

Dairy Showcase Winner

Lind, Kjersta

Crossbred-Early February Gilt (Blue)

Markegard, Benjamin

Registered Yorkshire Barrow (247-280 lbs.) (Blue)

Markegard, Jordy

Registered Yorkshire-February Gilt (Blue)

4-H Livestock Interview Chair Winner

Mayer, Caroline

Registered Angus Steer (Blue)

Market Beef Intermediate Showmanship (Champion)

McDonald, Duncan

Safety-Gr. 6-8 (Purple)

Morrison, Hope

Holstein-Registered-4 Yr Old Cow (Champion)

Dairy Showcase Winner

Morrison, Tanner

Jersey-2 Year Old (Purple)

Mulhern, Kayla

Reg Southdown-Feb Ewe Lamb (Champion)

Mulhern, Neal

All Other Breeds-Registered-Cow/Calf (Blue)

Musselman, Jackson

Wildlife Biology-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

White Face Market Lamb (Purple)

Nagel, Beau

Dairy Steer Division 1 (Blue)

Nagel, Tyler

Dairy Steer Division 1 (Red)

Olson, Taiden

Heavyweight Black Face Market Lamb (Blue)

Onsager, Liberty

Photography Elements-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Horse Show: Pony Pleasure (2nd), Pony Western Horsemanship (3rd), Hunt Seat Pleasure (5th), Hunt Seat Equitation (1st)

Osterhus, Mitch

Speckle Face Market Lamb (Purple)

Paulson, Aaron

Shop/Wood Science-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Paulson, Alex

Shop/Wood Science-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Pettit, Josef

Flower Gardening-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Raaen, Taryn

Commercial Black Face-Jan Ewe Lamb (Red)

Raaen, Tyler

Wether Dam - March Ewe Lamb (Blue)

Rasmussen, Camille

Fashion Rev-Clothes U Make-Gr. 9+ (Participation)

Ristau, Brady

Market Heifer (Red)

Ristau, Luke

Dairy Steer Division 3 (Blue)

Root River Rabbits

Club Banner (Blue)

Ruen, Bailey

Consumer Education-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Lightweight Black Face Market Lamb (Purple)

Ruen, Connor

Geology-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Ruen, Leah

Crafts-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Heavyweight Black Face Market Lamb (Blue)

Ruen, Taylor

Fishing Sports-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Ruud, Cassidy

Home Environment-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Ryan, Rianna

Netherland Dwarf-Senior Buck (Blue)

Schultz, Danielle

Archery Intermediate Class A (1st)

Meat Doe Showmanship - Intermediate (Purple)

Meat Breeding Yearling Doe - Dry (Purple)

Schultz, Destiny

Market Goat Showmanship - Intermediate (Blue)

Lightweight Dairy Market Goat (33-60 lbs.) (Blue)

Schultz, Megan

Middleweight Meat Market Goat (80-87 lbs.) (Purple)

Market Goat Showmanship - Intermediate (Blue)

Snyder, Emily

Citizenship-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Registered Duroc Barrow (218-263 lbs.) (Purple)

Snyder, Madeline

Market Gilts (259-268 lbs.) (Blue)

Snyder, Madeline

Crafts-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Solberg, Eleni

Chickens-Bantam Breeding Pen (Blue)

Stampka, Dakota (Houston)

Photography Elements-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Stensgard, Hayden

Dairy Steer Division 1 (Red)

Sukalski, Stephanie

Holstein-Grade-Fall Calf (Red)

Troendle, Jared

Holstein-Grade-Winter Calf (Purple)

Tractor-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Troendle, Travis

Crossbred and Other Breeds-3 and 4 Year Old (Champion)

4-H Livestock Interview Chair Winner

Dairy Showcase Winner

Welch, Amy

Wether Dam - January Ewe Lamb (Purple)

Quilting-Gr. 9+ (Purple)

Welch, Jacob

Crossbred-January Gilt (Blue)

Exploring Animals-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Whitacre, Austen

Shooting Sports-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Williams, Alvin

Market Rabbit-Pen of 3 Fryers (Blue)

Rabbit Carcass Contest (Red)

Williams, Ashley

Pigeons-Flying-Young Bird (Red)

Wingert, Coltin

Holstein-Registered-Smr Jr Yrlg (Blue)

Witt, Megan

All Other Breeds-Registered-Cow/Calf (Blue)

Woods, Matthew

Red and White-Calf (Red)

Woods, Melanie

Holstein-Grade-Fall Calf (Blue)

Woods, Melinda

Fashion Rev-Clothes U Make-Gr. 9+ (Participation)

Comments:







Your comment submission is also an acknowledgement that this information may be reprinted in other formats such as the newspaper.



4065

9:01:32, Oct 9th 2013

Thunder6 says:
Too bad the State Fair results are not complete: Clay Johnson, Simmental cow/calf Champion


Vote for Pieper
Foods Weekly Ads
Studio A Photography