Click Here to Download Form
 
Letterwerks Sign City
 
"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Saturday, September 20th, 2014
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 

100


Are you concerned with how the NFL disciplines players involved in domestic violence?









View Results
Bluffscape Amish Tours Ody's Country Meats

State Fair Results


Fri, Oct 4th, 2013
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

Aggen, Hunter

Fdn Simmental-Jr Yrlg (Purple)

4-H Livestock Interview Chair Winner

Bergan, Jordan

Registered Hereford Steer (Red)

Biel, Kayla

LS Demonstration-Individual-LS Weekend (Blue)

Other Small Breed Pbrd-Senior Buck (Blue)

Blumer, Jenna

Market Heifer (Blue)

Boyum, Logan

Middleweight Black Face Market Lamb (Blue)

Fine Arts-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Bradley, Joey

Corn-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Brown, Josh

Commercial-Smr Yrlg (Purple)

Bue, Ashley

Division 3 Crossbred Steer (Red)

Capelle, David

Dairy Steer Division 1 (White)

Capelle, Travis

Dairy Steer Division 3 (White)

Carlson, Lillian (Houston)

Food Review-Gr. 6-8 (Red)

Carlson, Noah (Houston)

Computer-Gr. 6-8 (Purple)

Chickens-Breeding Pen (Red)

Carpenter, Bo (Houston)

Dairy Steer Division 3 (Blue)

Carr, Hayley (Houston)

Foods And Nutrition-Gr, 6-8 (Blue)

Chapel, Brandon (Houston)

New Zealand - Junior Doe (Purple)

Chapel, Daren (Houston)

Mini Lop - Junior Doe (Blue)

Chiglo, Tristen

Market Gilts (277-324 lbs.) (Blue)

Coe, Alexander

Veterinary Science-Gr. 6-8 (Red)

Nubian, Purebred or American-Dry Yrlg Doe (Reserve Champion)

4-H Livestock Interview Chair Winner

Corson, Gretchen

Meat Breeding Yearling Doe - Dry (Blue)

Meat Doe Showmanship - Intermediate (Purple)

Corson, Hannah

Indoor Gardening-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Dietz, Lucas

Aerospace-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Dietz, Matthew

Self-Determined-Gr.9+ (Blue)

Drinkall, Nick

Jersey-3 and 4 Year Old (Blue)

Earley, Erica

Dairy Steer Division 4 (Blue)

Earley, Valerie

Dairy Steer Division 2 (Purple)

Eickhoff, Sydney

Middleweight Meat Market Goat (80-87 lbs.) (Blue)

Market Goat Showmanship - Intermediate (Purple)

Fashion Rev-Clothes U Make-Gr. 6-8 (Participation)

Fenske, Jacob

Registered Duroc-February Gilt (Blue)

Fenske, Jessica

Registered Spot-January Gilt (Blue)

Youth Leadership-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Fenske, Noah

Shop/Wood Science-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Registered Spot-February Gilt (Blue)

Fishbaugher, Michael

Veterinary Science-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

White Face Market Lamb (Blue)

Gathje, Alyssa

Chickens-Market Pen (Champion)

Gathje, Andrew

Chickens-Market Pen (Reserve)

Indoor Gardening-Gr. 9+ (Purple)

Gathje, Bennett

Self-Determined-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Chickens-Market Pen (Blue)

Gathje, Joseph

Chickens-Market Pen (Purple)

Gaustad, Adam (Houston)

Corn-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Gillespie, Dane

Division 2 Crossbred Steer (White)

Goldsmith, Kaci

Chickens-Bantam Breeding Pen (Blue)

Goldsmith, Tyler

Heavyweight Black Face Market Lamb (Blue)

Gravos, Taylor

Dairy Steer Division 4 (Purple)

Gruszynski, Benjaman

Mini Lop-Junior Doe (Purple)

Guenther, Payton

Geology-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Registered Duroc Barrow (218-263 lbs.) (Blue)

Hahn, Breanna (Houston)

Heavyweight Crossbred Barrow (277-281 lbs.) (Blue)

Harmony Helping Hands

Club Banner (Purple)

Hebig-Stier, Jenise

Dairy Goat Showmanship - Senior (Purple)

Recorded Grade-Milking 3 & 4 Yr Doe (Red)

Hendrickson, Megan

Mini Lop-Junior Doe (Reserve Champion)

Photography Elements-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Holland, Jordyn (Houston)

Market Gilts (242-249 lbs.) (Blue)

Hopp, Abby

Youth Leadership-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Holstein-Grade-3 Yr Old Cow (Purple)

Dairy Showcase Winner

Hopp, Megan

Holstein-Grade-Sr 2 Yr Old (Red)

Child & Family Development-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Janssen, Tyler

Geese-Breeding Pen (Red)

Johnson, Clay

Cow/Calf Senior Showmanship (Reserve Champion)

Johnson, Marshall

Heavyweight Dairy Market Goat (81-107 lbs.) (Champion)

Market Goat Showmanship - Intermediate (Purple)

Jorgenson, Hunter

Archery Junior Class C (9th)

Kappers, Tyler

Red and White-3 and 4 Year Old (Blue)

Dairy Showcase Winner

Club Community Pride (Blue)

Kenning, Krista

Crafts-Gr. 9+(Blue)

Nubian, Purebred or American-Sr Doe Kid (Blue)

Dairy Goat Showmanship - Novice (Blue)

Knudsen, James

Reg Shorthorn Plus-Jr Yrlg (Purple)

Kohlmeyer, Kalli

Fashion Rev-Clothes U Buy-Gr. 9+ (Participation)

Lawstuen, Kyle

Heavyweight Black Face Market Lamb (Blue)

Leiding, Haely

Holstein-Registered-3 Yr Old Cow (Purple)

4-H Livestock Interview Chair Winner

Dairy Showcase Winner

Leiding, Kayla

Red and White-3 and 4 Year Old (Champion)

4-H Livestock Interview Chair Winner

Dairy Showcase Winner

Lind, Kjersta

Crossbred-Early February Gilt (Blue)

Markegard, Benjamin

Registered Yorkshire Barrow (247-280 lbs.) (Blue)

Markegard, Jordy

Registered Yorkshire-February Gilt (Blue)

4-H Livestock Interview Chair Winner

Mayer, Caroline

Registered Angus Steer (Blue)

Market Beef Intermediate Showmanship (Champion)

McDonald, Duncan

Safety-Gr. 6-8 (Purple)

Morrison, Hope

Holstein-Registered-4 Yr Old Cow (Champion)

Dairy Showcase Winner

Morrison, Tanner

Jersey-2 Year Old (Purple)

Mulhern, Kayla

Reg Southdown-Feb Ewe Lamb (Champion)

Mulhern, Neal

All Other Breeds-Registered-Cow/Calf (Blue)

Musselman, Jackson

Wildlife Biology-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

White Face Market Lamb (Purple)

Nagel, Beau

Dairy Steer Division 1 (Blue)

Nagel, Tyler

Dairy Steer Division 1 (Red)

Olson, Taiden

Heavyweight Black Face Market Lamb (Blue)

Onsager, Liberty

Photography Elements-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Horse Show: Pony Pleasure (2nd), Pony Western Horsemanship (3rd), Hunt Seat Pleasure (5th), Hunt Seat Equitation (1st)

Osterhus, Mitch

Speckle Face Market Lamb (Purple)

Paulson, Aaron

Shop/Wood Science-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Paulson, Alex

Shop/Wood Science-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Pettit, Josef

Flower Gardening-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Raaen, Taryn

Commercial Black Face-Jan Ewe Lamb (Red)

Raaen, Tyler

Wether Dam - March Ewe Lamb (Blue)

Rasmussen, Camille

Fashion Rev-Clothes U Make-Gr. 9+ (Participation)

Ristau, Brady

Market Heifer (Red)

Ristau, Luke

Dairy Steer Division 3 (Blue)

Root River Rabbits

Club Banner (Blue)

Ruen, Bailey

Consumer Education-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Lightweight Black Face Market Lamb (Purple)

Ruen, Connor

Geology-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Ruen, Leah

Crafts-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Heavyweight Black Face Market Lamb (Blue)

Ruen, Taylor

Fishing Sports-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Ruud, Cassidy

Home Environment-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Ryan, Rianna

Netherland Dwarf-Senior Buck (Blue)

Schultz, Danielle

Archery Intermediate Class A (1st)

Meat Doe Showmanship - Intermediate (Purple)

Meat Breeding Yearling Doe - Dry (Purple)

Schultz, Destiny

Market Goat Showmanship - Intermediate (Blue)

Lightweight Dairy Market Goat (33-60 lbs.) (Blue)

Schultz, Megan

Middleweight Meat Market Goat (80-87 lbs.) (Purple)

Market Goat Showmanship - Intermediate (Blue)

Snyder, Emily

Citizenship-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Registered Duroc Barrow (218-263 lbs.) (Purple)

Snyder, Madeline

Market Gilts (259-268 lbs.) (Blue)

Snyder, Madeline

Crafts-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Solberg, Eleni

Chickens-Bantam Breeding Pen (Blue)

Stampka, Dakota (Houston)

Photography Elements-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Stensgard, Hayden

Dairy Steer Division 1 (Red)

Sukalski, Stephanie

Holstein-Grade-Fall Calf (Red)

Troendle, Jared

Holstein-Grade-Winter Calf (Purple)

Tractor-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Troendle, Travis

Crossbred and Other Breeds-3 and 4 Year Old (Champion)

4-H Livestock Interview Chair Winner

Dairy Showcase Winner

Welch, Amy

Wether Dam - January Ewe Lamb (Purple)

Quilting-Gr. 9+ (Purple)

Welch, Jacob

Crossbred-January Gilt (Blue)

Exploring Animals-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Whitacre, Austen

Shooting Sports-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Williams, Alvin

Market Rabbit-Pen of 3 Fryers (Blue)

Rabbit Carcass Contest (Red)

Williams, Ashley

Pigeons-Flying-Young Bird (Red)

Wingert, Coltin

Holstein-Registered-Smr Jr Yrlg (Blue)

Witt, Megan

All Other Breeds-Registered-Cow/Calf (Blue)

Woods, Matthew

Red and White-Calf (Red)

Woods, Melanie

Holstein-Grade-Fall Calf (Blue)

Woods, Melinda

Fashion Rev-Clothes U Make-Gr. 9+ (Participation)

Comments:







Your comment submission is also an acknowledgement that this information may be reprinted in other formats such as the newspaper.



4065

9:01:32, Oct 9th 2013

Thunder6 says:
Too bad the State Fair results are not complete: Clay Johnson, Simmental cow/calf Champion


Studio A Photography