"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Wednesday, October 22nd, 2014
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 

Thursday’s Results at the Fillmore County Fair 2013


Fri, Aug 9th, 2013
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

Dairy Show

Dairy Animal

•Champion Hope Morrison, AHF

•Reserve Champion Travis Troendle, LL

Dairy Junior Calf

• Champion Devin Troendle, LL

Dairy Not in Milk

•Champion Alexis Williams, MBB

•Reserve Champion Peyton Morrison, AHF

Dairy Milk Production

• Champion Megan Hopp, RRR

Dairy Genetics

• Champion Jared Troendle, LL

Best Uddered Dairy Cow

•Hope Morrison, AHF

Ayrshire

•Champion Morgan Wingert, HHH

•Reserve Champion Alexis Williams, MBB

Brown Swiss

•Champion Jacob Goeldi, RR

Guernsey

•Champion Cassidy Ruud, AHF

Red and White Holstein

•Champion Kayla Leiding, LL

•Reserve Champion Tyler Kappers, BC

Holstein

• Champion Hope Morrison, AHF

•Reserve Champion Haely Leiding, LL

Registered Holstein Calf

• Champion Peyton Morrison, AHF

Jersey

• Champion Tanner Morrison, AHF

•Reserve Champion Alexis Williams, MBB

Crossbred

•Champion Travis Troendle, LL

•Reserve Champion Devin Troendle, LL

Milking Shorthorn

•Champion Alexis Williams, MBB

Junior Dairy Showmanship

• Champion Avalon Jacobson, NGG

•Reserve Champion Alexis Williams, MBB

Intermediate

Dairy Showmanship

•Champion Cassidy Ruud, AHF

•Reserve Champion Haely Leiding, LL

Senior Dairy Showperson

• Champion Nick Drinkall, FE

Purebred Rabbit

• Champion Kayla Biehl, HHH

•Reserve Champion Ben Gruzinski, FE

4 Class Rabbit

• Champion Kayla Biehl, HHH

6 Class Rabbit

• Champion Valerie Earley, FE

Rabbit Poster

• Champion Megan Hendrickson, HHH

•Reserve Champion Bennett Gathje, RRR

Market Rabbit

• Champion Alvin Williams, FE

Novice Rabbit Showmanship

• Champion Sophie Onsager, FE

•Reserve Champion Krissie Biehl, HHH

Junior Rabbit Showmanship

• Champion Kira Nelson, CC

•Reserve Champion Kelly Ristau, CC

Intermediate

Rabbit Showmanship

• Champion Kayla Biehl, HHH

•Reserve Champion Libby Onsager, FE

Senior Rabbit Showmanship

• Champion Megan Hendrickson, HHH

•Reserve Champion Valerie Earley, FE

Goat Show Results

Dairy Goat

• Champion Alex Coe, RRR

•Reserve Champion Alex Coe, RRR

Dairy Market Goat

•Champion Marshall Johnson, NGG

•Reserve Champion Marshall Johnson, NGG

Senior Dairy Goat

Showmanship

•Champion Jerico Drogemuller, RRR

•Reserve Champion Jenise Hebig-Stier, FE

Intermediate Dairy Goat Showmanship

• Champion Alex Coe, RRR

•Reserve Champion Sydney Eickhoff, CW

Junior Dairy Goat

Showmanship

• Champion Kira Nelson, CC

•Reserve Champion Nickolas Eickhoff, CW

Senior Market Showmanship

• Champion Hannah Corson, CW

•Reserve Champion Jenise Hebig-Stier, FE

Intermediate Market Goat Showmanship

• Champion Alex Coe, RRR

•Reserve Champion Megan Schultz, CW

Junior Market Goat

Showmanship

• Champion Nickolas Eickhoff, CW

•Reserve Champion Tillie Schneider, FE

Meat Market Goat

• Champion Alexis Williams, MBB

•Reserve Champion Megan Schultz, CW

Meat Breeding Doe

• Champion Danielle Schultz, CW

•Reserve Champion Danielle Schultz, CW

Best Udder Dairy Goat

•Alex Coe, RRR

Supreme Overall Market Goat

•Danielle Schultz, CW

Rate of Gain Market Goat

• Champion Megan Schultz, CW

•Reserve Champion Sydney Eickhoff, CW

Champion Costume Goat

•Carleton Corson, CW

Interviews

Dairy Interviews

•9+ Haely Leiding

•6-8 Jared Troendle

•3-5 Alexis Williams

Dairy Goat Interviews

•9+ Jerico Drogemuller

•6-8 Caroline Mayer

•3-5 Jens Lind

Market Goat Interviews

•6-8 Alex Coe

•3-5 Raegan Eickhoff

Rabbit Interviews

•9+ Megan Hendrickson

•6-8 Andrea Mettler

•3-5 Susie Mettler

No Comments Yet. Be the first to comment!







Your comment submission is also an acknowledgement that this information may be reprinted in other formats such as the newspaper.