"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Thursday, October 23rd, 2014
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 

Fillmore County Fair Open Class 12 Results


Fri, Aug 3rd, 2012
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

Fine Arts 11

•Grand Champion Fine Arts- Glenn Dale, Preston

•Reserve Champion- Kayla Bernau

Baked Products

•Grand Champion- Jeanette Schmidt, Preston

•Reserve Champion- Paul Little, Fountain

•Champion- Regan Little, Fountain

Canning

•Grand Champion- Grace Rodgers, Chatfield

•Reserve Champion- Karen Schmidt, Preston

•Champion- Jenny Dornink, Preston

Baked Products 14 and under

•Grand Champion- Anna Boesch, Preston

•Champion- Laura Boesch, Preston

Farm Products

•Grand Champion- Nick Marzolf, Preston

•Reserve Champion- Joe Bradley, Lanesboro

•Champion- Joe Bradley, Lanesboro

Vegetables

•Grand Champion- Brenda Nash Eickoff, Wykoff

•Reserve Champion- Monica Ortner, Harmony

•Champion- Donna Landsverk, Cresco, IA

•Youth Champion- Elsa Eickhoff, Wykoff

Orchard

•Grand Champion- Pine Tree Orchard, Preston

•Reserve Grand Champion- Pine Tree Orchard, Preston

•Champion- Monica Ortner, Harmony

Flowers

•Grand Champion Arrangement- Sally Jeske, Wykoff

•Champion Arrangement- Dorothy Rath-Mundfrom, Spring Valley

•Reserve Champion- Donna Erdman, Wykoff

•Grand Champion Specimens and Plants- Darlene Eickoff, Wykoff

•Champion Youth Arrangement- Karlee Ruen, Lanesboro

•Champion Specimen- Grace Rodgers, Chatfield

Needlework

•Grand Champion- Mary Zimmerman, Preston

•Reserve Champion- Anna Gilbertson, Lanesboro

•Champion- Lois Brekke, Lanesboro

•Champion- Vivian Drinkall, Spring Valley

•Champion- Marjorie Martin, Chatfield

Golden Age

•Grand Champion- Dorothy Rath-Mundfrom, Wykoff

•Reserve Champion- Barbara Stender, Wykoff

•Champion- Anna Gilbertson, Lanesboro

•Champion- Dorothy Ill Olstad, Preston

•Champion- Lois Brekke, Lanesboro

Boys and Girls Needlework

•Grand Champion- Lauren Mensink, Preston

•Reserve Champion- Jackson Bergan, Peterson

•Champion- Joe Bradley, Lanesboro

•Champion- Lauren Mensink, Preston

Golden Age Quilts

•Grand Champion- Laurice Kneeskern, Preston

•Reserve Grand Champion- Dorothy Rath-Mundfrom, Spring Valley

•Champion- Vivian Drinkall, Spring Valley

•Champion- Helen Williams, Mabel

•Champion- Dorothy Rath-Mundfrom, Spring Valley

Quilts

•Grand Champion- Lea Buenger, Preston

•Reserve Champion- Mary Zimmerman, Preston

•Champion- Christ Quilters, Preston

•Champion- Merrily Dale, Lanesboro

•Champion- Marlyn Haskovec, Preston

Woodworking

•Grand Champion- Roger Hudella, Preston

•Reserve Champion- Andy Walsh, Preston

•Champion- Glenn Dale, Lanesboro

Wine

•Grand Champion- Gary Heraldson, Fountain

•Reserve- Richard Haskovec, Preston

•Champion- Jay Masters, Harmony

Beer

•Grand and Reserve Champion- David Fishbaugher, Iowa City, IA

•Champion- Kathryn Fishbaugher, Preston

No Comments Yet. Be the first to comment!







Your comment submission is also an acknowledgement that this information may be reprinted in other formats such as the newspaper.