Click Here to Download Form
 
Letterwerks Sign City
 
"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Saturday, September 20th, 2014
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 

100


Are you concerned with how the NFL disciplines players involved in domestic violence?









View Results
Bluffscape Amish Tours Ody's Country Meats

College News


Sun, Jul 9th, 2000
Posted in

Deans List
Sarah Ann Nelson of Fountain was named to the deans list at Bemiji State University for the spring semester of 2000.

Graduation Announcements
Christopher Schriever graduated from St. Cloud State University on May 13, 2000. He received a Bachelor of Science degree in Social Studies. He is a graduate of Chosen Valley High School in Chatfield.

The following local students graduated from Rochester Community and Technical College this spring (degrees and diplomas are listed after name). Canton: Julia Emery-Medical Assistant; Chatfield: Kevin Baum-Business Administration, Shari Fischer-Nursing, Mark Hanson-Automobile Mechanic, Kathie Johnson-Dental Assistant, Shannon Plenge-Retail Merchandising, Heather Senjem-Health Unit Coordinator, Heidi Shaw-Nursing, Teresa Swanson-Liberal Arts & Sciences; Fountain: Jolene Nelson-Liberal Arts & Sciences; Harmony: Kristi Tangen-Liberal Arts & Sciences; Lanesboro: Charles Crawford-CAD Technology and Makaila Jensson-Liberal Arts & Sciences; Lime Springs: April Jensen-Health Unit Coordinator, Toni Larson-Medical Transcriptionist, Thomas Mensink-Law Enforcement, Brenda Schroetter-Health Unit Coordinator; Peterson: Sherlyn Hanson-Dental Hygiene, Jessica Mattson-Human Services Technician, Jennifer Thompson-Office Clerk; Preston: Nicole Danielson-Medical Transcriptionist, Justin Johnson-Carpentry, Ronald Stevens-Business Administration; Rushford: Shannon Corcoran-Retail Merchandising, Erica Johnson-Liberal Arts & Sciences, Amy Kahoun-Health Unit Coordinator, Rebecca Lind-Liberal Arts & Sciences, Timothy Rasmussen-Law Enforcement; Spring Valley: Tammy Davidson-Health Unit Coordinator, Matthew Fowler-Civil Engineering Technology, Loretta Hansen-Liberal/General, Charity Hindt- Liberal Arts & Sciences, Tracy Jenkins-Liberal/General, Barbara Mathison-Nursing, Janice Poldervaard-Medical Transcriptionist Wykoff: Emily Erdman-Dental Assistant, Brooke Finke-Human Services Technician, Marlene Grabau-Business Administration, Amy Schwartz-Accountant.Deans List
Sarah Ann Nelson of Fountain was named to the deans list at Bemiji State University for the spring semester of 2000.

Graduation Announcements
Christopher Schriever graduated from St. Cloud State University on May 13, 2000. He received a Bachelor of Science degree in Social Studies. He is a graduate of Chosen Valley High School in Chatfield.

The following local students graduated from Rochester Community and Technical College this spring (degrees and diplomas are listed after name). Canton: Julia Emery-Medical Assistant; Chatfield: Kevin Baum-Business Administration, Shari Fischer-Nursing, Mark Hanson-Automobile Mechanic, Kathie Johnson-Dental Assistant, Shannon Plenge-Retail Merchandising, Heather Senjem-Health Unit Coordinator, Heidi Shaw-Nursing, Teresa Swanson-Liberal Arts & Sciences; Fountain: Jolene Nelson-Liberal Arts & Sciences; Harmony: Kristi Tangen-Liberal Arts & Sciences; Lanesboro: Charles Crawford-CAD Technology and Makaila Jensson-Liberal Arts & Sciences; Lime Springs: April Jensen-Health Unit Coordinator, Toni Larson-Medical Transcriptionist, Thomas Mensink-Law Enforcement, Brenda Schroetter-Health Unit Coordinator; Peterson: Sherlyn Hanson-Dental Hygiene, Jessica Mattson-Human Services Technician, Jennifer Thompson-Office Clerk; Preston: Nicole Danielson-Medical Transcriptionist, Justin Johnson-Carpentry, Ronald Stevens-Business Administration; Rushford: Shannon Corcoran-Retail Merchandising, Erica Johnson-Liberal Arts & Sciences, Amy Kahoun-Health Unit Coordinator, Rebecca Lind-Liberal Arts & Sciences, Timothy Rasmussen-Law Enforcement; Spring Valley: Tammy Davidson-Health Unit Coordinator, Matthew Fowler-Civil Engineering Technology, Loretta Hansen-Liberal/General, Charity Hindt- Liberal Arts & Sciences, Tracy Jenkins-Liberal/General, Barbara Mathison-Nursing, Janice Poldervaard-Medical Transcriptionist Wykoff: Emily Erdman-Dental Assistant, Brooke Finke-Human Services Technician, Marlene Grabau-Business Administration, Amy Schwartz-Accountant.

No Comments Yet. Be the first to comment!







Your comment submission is also an acknowledgement that this information may be reprinted in other formats such as the newspaper.


Studio A Photography