Jac's
 
 
VBC Video
"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Saturday, August 2nd, 2014
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 

FILLMORE COUNTY FAIR


Sun, Jul 16th, 2000
Posted in

Thursday Results
DAIRY SHOW RESULTS
CHAMPION SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP: Matt Sloan CB
RESERVE SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP: Fred Williams MBB
CHAMPION INTM. SHOWMANSHIP: Carlena Sloan CB
RESERVE INTM. SHOWMANSHIP: Michael Johnson CC
CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP: Chelsey Sloan CB
RESERVE JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP: Derek Mulhern CW
CHAMPION DAIRY ANIMAL: Fred Williams MBB
RESERVE DAIRY ANIMAL: Matt Sloan CB
CHAMPION DAIRY ANIMAL NOT-IN-MILK: Kelsey Olson RR
CHAMPION JUNIOR CALF: Emily Eberle FDM
CHAMPION MILK PRODUCTION: Sarah Johnson CC
BEST UDDERED COW: Matt Sloan CB
CHAMPION HOLSTEIN: Matt Sloan CB
CHAMPION REG. HOLSTEIN CALF: Carlena Sloan CB
CHAMPION BROWN SWISS: Kelsey Olson RR
RESERVE BROWN SWISS: Kelsey Olson RR
CHAMPION GUERNSEY: Lee Craig
CHAMPION JERSEY: Fred Williams
CHAMPION ARYSHIRE: Douglas McNamara FE
CHAMPION MILKING SHORTHORN: Justin Terbeest FDM
OUTSTANDING DAIRY MEMBER: Chris Drinkall NGG
RABBIT SHOW RESULTS
CHAMPION PUREBRED RABBIT: Hanna Serfling CC
RESERVE PUREBRED RABBIT: Tyler Clement OD
CHAMPION MARKET EXHIBIT: Hannah Serfling CC
RESERVE MARKET EXHIBIT: Hannah Serfling CC
CHAMPION SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP: Brandon Lange HHH
RESERVE SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP: Brenda Nash CW
CHAMPION INTM. SHOWMANSHIP: Hannah Serfling CC
RESERVE INTM. SHOWMANSHIP: Brittany Lee RR
CHAMPION JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP: Riffany Wait OD
RESERVE JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP: Justin Lee RR
CHAMPION NOVICE SHOWMANSHIP: Tyler Clement OD
RESERVE NOVICE SHOWMANSHIP: Ethan Serfling CC
CHAMPION SENIOR SKILLATHON: Brenda Nash CW
CHAMPION INTM. SKILLATHON: Brittany Lee RR
CHAMPION JR. SKILLATHON: Michael Goeldi non
CHAMPION CLOVERBUD SKILLATHON: Tanner Clement OD
TRACTOR DRIVING CONTEST
CHAMPION: Loren Mathison HHH
HORSE SHOW
GRAND CHAMPION TRAIL: Fiona McClimon FE
RESERVE CHAMPION TRAIL: Rose McClimon FE
GRAND CHAMP. JUMPING FIGURE 8: Fiona McClimon FE
RESERVE CHAMP. JUMPING FIGURE 8: Rose McClimon FE
GRAND CHAMP. BARREL RACING: Fiona McClimon FE
RESERVE CHAMP. BARREL RACING: Brianna Ristau LL
GRAND CHAMPION POLE WEAVING: Brianna Ristau LL
RESERVE CHAMP. POLE WEAVING: Fiona McClimon FE
GRAND CHAMPION KEY HOLE: Fiona McClimon FE
RESERVE CHAMPION KEY HOLE: Brianna Ristau LL

No Comments Yet. Be the first to comment!







Your comment submission is also an acknowledgement that this information may be reprinted in other formats such as the newspaper.


Hoffman Stables