"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Wednesday, April 23rd, 2014
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 

FILLMORE COUNTY FAIR


Sun, Jul 16th, 2000
Posted in

Judging Results
4-H Ambassador Report
Wednesday, July 19, 2000

AEROSPACE
CHAMPION: Aaren Mathison HHH
RESERVE: Aaron Christie RR

CHILD DEVELOPMENT
CHAMPION: Megan Kappers BC
RESERVE: Nicole Brown AHF

CITIZENSHIP
CHAMPION: Jill Frank BC
RESERVE: Melissa Voigt CC

CONSTRUCTED CLOTHING
CHAMPION: Stephanie Hebrink CW
RESERVE: Amy Jacobson NGG

PURCHASED CLOTHING
CHAMPION: MacKenzie Halverson NGG
RESERVE: Stephanie Hebrink CW

CLUB HISTORY
CHAMPION: Challenging Workers
RESERVE: Root River Rabbits

COMMUNITY PRIDE
CHAMPION: Challenging Workers
RESERVE: Fillmore Do-Mores

COMPUTER
CHAMPION: Justin Brown AHF

CORN
CHAMPION: Michael Christie RR
RESERVE: Jill Frank BC

CREATIVE ARTS (arts and crafts)
CHAMPION: William Sparks CC
RESERVE: Tessa Alexander CC

CREATIVE ARTS (original)
CHAMPION: Mariah Ciangiola AHF
RESERVE: Trenton Thompson RRR

ELECTRIC
CHAMPION: Joshua Olson FE

ENTOMOLOGY
CHAMPION: Bradley Vrieze RRR

EXPLORING THE ENVIRONMENT
CHAMPION: Robin Sautter LL
RESERVE: Matthew Halverson NGG

FISHING SPORTS
CHAMPION: Bradley Vrieze RRR
RESERVE: Matthew Halverson NGG

FLOWER ARRANGEMENT
CHAMPION: Laura Kaster FDM
RESERVE: Grace DeVries HHH

FLOWER GARDENING
CHAMPION: Mark Lacey FE
RESERVE: Kathleen Glady CW

FOODS
CHAMPION: Amber Hazel AHF
RESERVE: Grace DeVries HHH

FOREST RESOURCES
CHAMPION: Melissa Hirsch MBB

FRUIT
CHAMPION: Sophia Gossman RRR

HEALTH
CHAMPION: MacKenzie Halverson NGG
RESERVE: Kelsey Ruen LL


HOME ENVIRONMENT
CHAMPION: Grace DeVries HHH
RESERVE: Emily DeVries HHH

INDOOR GARDENING
CHAMPION: Tessa Hovland AHF
RESERVE: Zach Edgar FDM

LAWN AND LANDSCAPE
CHAMPION: Samuel Malone FDM
RESERVE: Andrew Ruen LL

NEEDLE ARTS
CHAMPION: Emily DeVries HHH
RESERVE: Melissa Mathias RR

PHOTOGRAPHY
CHAMPION: MacKenzie Halverson NGG
RESERVE: Casey Sautter LL

POTATOES
CHAMPION: Adam Ortner HHH
RESERVE: Brandon Lange HHH

SAFETY
CHAMPION: Katie Drinkall BC
RESERVE: Jackie Drinkall BC

CONSUMER EDUCATION
CHAMPION: Matthew Kaster FDM
RESERVE: Jill Frank BC

SELF-DERMINED
CHAMPION: Jenna Larson FDM
RESERVE: Andrew Vorwerk CW

SHOOTING SPORTS
CHAMPION: John Cavanaugh BC
RESERVE: Aaron Nash CW

SMALL ENGINES

SMALL GRAIN
CHAMPION: Jill Frank BC
RESERVE: Adam Ortner HHH

SHOP
CHAMPION: Tyler Benson NGG
RESERVE: Brandon Amundson RRR

VEGETABLE GARDENING
CHAMPION: Mark Lacey FE
RESERVE: Brandon Lange HHH

VET. SCIENCE
CHAMPION: Brittany O’Connor CB
RESERVE: Trent Krahn CW

WILDLIFE
CHAMPION: Casey Sautter CC
RESERVE: Stefanie Pfreemer HHH

YOUTH LEADERSHIP
CHAMPION: Megan Kappers BC
RESERVE: Trenton Thompson RRR

GEOLOGY
CHAMPION: Andrew Ruen LL
RESERVE: Nicole Brown AHF

WATER/ WETLANDS
CHAMPION: Casey Sautter LL

PLANT AND SOIL SCIENCES
CHAMPION: Matthew Halverson NGG

CLOWNING
CHAMPION: Samantha Gibson CC
CHAMPION: Aaron Nash CW

GLOBAL CONNECTIONS

TRACTOR
CHAMPION: Grace DeVries HHH
CHAMPION: Justin Brown AHF

EXPLORING ANIMALS
CHAMPION: Christina Hirsch MBB

BICYCLE
CHAMPION: Tiffany Wait OD
RESERVE: Justin Brown


CHAMPION HALTER SHOWMANSHIP: Julia LaFleur NGG
RESERVE HALTER SHOWMANSHIP: Tyler Niemeyer RRR

CHAMPION HORSEMANSHIP: Julia LaFleur NGG
RESERVE HORSEMANSHIP: Fiona McClimon FE

CHAMPION WESTERN PLEASURE: Lindsy Swanson CC
RESERVE WESTERN PLEASURE: Bryce Niemeyer RRR

CHAMPION ENGLISH EQUITATION: Julia LaFleur NGG
RESERVE ENGLISH EQUITATION: Rose McClimon FE

CHAMPION ENGLISH PLEASURE: Julia LaFleur NGG
RESERVE ENGLISH PLEASURE: Katelin Redalen LL

CHAMPION HORSE TRAINING: Fiona McClimon FE
RESERVE HORSE TRAINING: Melissa Voigt CC

CHAMPION HORSE RELATED: Melissa Voigt CC

CHAMPION HORSELESS HORSE: Morgan Mensink BGB
RESERVE HORSELESS HORSE: Alysha Vrieze RR

CHAMPION PET: Karen Mathison HHH
RESERVE PET: Christina Hirsch MBB

CHAMPION JUNIOR PET: Melissa Hirsch MBB
RESERVE JUNIOR PET: Robin Sautter LL

CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE PET: Christina Hirsch MBB
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE PET: Jessie Rassmussen PP

CHAMPION SENIOR PET: Karen Mathison HHH
RESERVE SENIOR PET: Stefanie Pfreemer HHH

CHAMPION CAT: Casey Sautter LL
RESERVE CAT: Robin Sautter LL

CHAMPION JUNIOR CAT: Robin Sautter LL
RESERVE JUNIOR CAT: Meredith Ruen LL

CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE CAT: Casey Sautter LL
RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CAT: Christina Hirsch MBB

CHAMPION SENIOR CAT: Stefanie Pfreemer HHH


No Comments Yet. Be the first to comment!







Your comment submission is also an acknowledgement that this information may be reprinted in other formats such as the newspaper.