"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Friday, August 22nd, 2014
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 

Monday's Fillmore County Fair Results


Tue, Jul 19th, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

2005 Non-livestock Champion and Reserve Champions

Aerospace: Champion- Alex Paulson; Reserve- Lucas Kappers RRR

Cat- Junior: Champion- Thor Alexander CC

Cat- Intermediate: Champion- Melissa Hirsch FE

Cat- Senior: Champion- Jenna Sveen LL

Child/Family Development: Champion- Ashley Brown NGG;Reserve- Yvonne Freese LL Citizenship: Champion- Kristi Thompson RRR; Reserve- Kaine Kaase BC

Computer: Champion-Nate Goeldi RR

Computer Presentation: Champion- Derek Mulhern CW; Reserve- Derek Mulhern CW

Consumer Education: Champion- Kaine Kaase BC; Reseve- Jared Torkelson NGG

Corn: Champion- Ben McCaulley CW; Reserve- Ryan Kappers BC

Clothing- Purchased: Champion- Katie Sveen LL; Reserve- Kristi Thompson RRR

Clothing- Constructed: Champion- Katie Sveen LL; Reserve- Kristi Thompson RRR

Clowning: Champion-Tristen Chiglo AHF

Crafts & Kits: Champion-Katherine Sveen LL; Reserve- Kaitlyn Peterson

Digital Photography: Champion- Brittany Olson AHF; Reserve- Eric Whalen HHH

Entomology: Champion- Nicole Brown AHF

Exploring Animals: Champion- Paige Johnson NGG; Reserve- Derek Mulhern CW

Exploring the Environment: Champion- Nicole Brown AHF; Reserve- Taiya Brown AHF

Fine Arts: Champion- Nicole Brown AHF; Reserve- Mariah Ciangola AHF

Fishing Sports: Champion- Devin Pokorney FE; Reserve- Cody Hendrickson HHH

Flower Arrangement: Champion- Grace DeVries HHH; Reserve- Katelyn Ristau CC

Flower Gardening: Champion- Kole Ruud AHF; Reserve- Samantha Selness PP

Food & Nutrition: Champion- Grace DeVries HHH; Reserve- Kaine Kaase BC

Food Preservation: Champion- William Sparks CC; Reserve- ReAnna Clark RR

Forest Resources: Champion- Janna Olson AHF; Reserve- Taiya Brown AHF

Fruit : Champion- Nicole Brown AHF; Reserve- Mya Alexander CC

Geology: Champion- Jane Pettit NGG; Reserve- Nicole Brown AHF

Global Connections: Champion- Derek Mulhern CW; Reserve- Kristi Thompson RRR

Heath: Champion-Paige Johnson NGG; Reserve- Grace DeVries HHH

Home Environment: Champion- Brittany Olson AHF; Reserve- Laura Johnson HHH

Indoor Gardening: Champion- Katherine Sveen LL; Reserve- Katelyn Ristau CC

Needle Arts: Champion- Katie Sveen LL; Reserve- Phillip LaFleur NGG

Pet- Junior: Champion- Joseph Pettit NGG

Pet- Intermediate: Champion- Kaine Kaase BC

Pet- Senior: Champion- Christina Hirsch FE

Photography: Champion- Mariah Ciangiola AHF; Reserve- Christina Vrieze RR

Plant & Soil Sciences: Champion- Justin Brown AHF; Reserve- Sarah Gossman RRR

Potato: Champion- Sarah Gossman RRR; Reserve- Katelyn Ristau CC

Quilting: Champion- Mya Alexander CC; Reserve- Kelesy Ruen LL

Safety: Champion- Kaine Kaase BC; Reserve- Mya Alexander CC

Self-Determined: Champion- Ryan Kappers BC; Reserve- Mya Alexander CC

Shooting Sports: Champion- Joseph Pettit NGG; Reserve- Kaine Kaase BC

Shop: Champion- Frank Bisek CC; Reserve- Aaren Mathison HHH

Small Engines: Champion- Andrew Kenning SS; Reserve- Brady Osterhus RR

Small Grains: Champion- Ryan Kappers BC; Reserve- Benjamin McCaulley CW Vegetable Gardening: Champion- Phillip LaFluer NGG; Reserve- Justin Brown AHF

Vet Science: Champion- Paige Johnson NGG; Reserve- Jane Pettit NGG

Video: Champion- Nick Fumagalli, Elijah Grant, Alex Sass RRR; Reserve- Christina Hirsch FE

Water & Wetlands: Champion- Kaine Kaase BC

Wildlife Biology: Champion- Stephanie Prisen RRR; Reserve- Sawyer Prinsen RRR

Youth Leadership: Champion- Kristi Thompson RRR; Reserve- Grace DeVries HHH

No Comments Yet. Be the first to comment!







Your comment submission is also an acknowledgement that this information may be reprinted in other formats such as the newspaper.