"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Saturday, October 25th, 2014
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 

Fillmore County Open Class Results


Thu, Jul 21st, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Fine Arts• Grand Champion: Laura Kaster, Spring Valley• Reserve Champion: Pearl Finseth, Fountain• Elementary 1 Champion: Cody Drinkall, Ostrander• Elementary 2 Champion: Benjamin Voigt, Fountain• Youth: Kami Kramer, Fountain• Amateur: Phil Hebrink, Preston• Photography, Best in Show: Lisa Brainerd

FoodsCanning• Grand Champion: Grace Rodgers, Chatfield• Reserve Champion: Grace Rodgers, Chatfield• Champion: Ann Sparks, PrestonBaking• Grand Champion: Kathy Holder, Chatfield• Reserve Champion: Sherry Heraldson, Fountain• Champion: Lois Brekke, LanesboroBaking 14 and under• Grand Champion: Camille Rasmussen, Chatfield• Reserve Champion: Anna Gay, Lake City• Champion: Camille Rasmussen, Chatfield

Flowers• Grand Champion Flower Arrangement: Eunice Thompson, Wykoff• Reserve Champion Flower arrangement: Eunice Thompson, Wykoff• Grand Champion over Specimens and Potted Plants: Eleanor Schlick, Preston• Reserve Champion Specimens: Pola Vorwerk, Preston• Champion Dried Arrangement: Eunice Thompson, Wykoff• Champion Youth Arrangement: Tiffany Rudd, Lanesboro

Needlework• Grand Champion: Jeanette Fortier, Rochester• Reserve Champion: Joan Betsinger, Spring Valley• Champion: Rita Sackett, Preston, Lois Brekke, Lanesboro, Charlotte Daugherty, FountainQuilts• Grand Champion: Sharon Goldsmith, Chatfield• Reserve Champion: Rita Sackett, Preston• Champion: Linda Bergen, Lanesboro, Ann Sparks, PrestonGolden Age• Grand Champion: Ila Olstad, Preston• Reserve Champion: Lavonne Feuerhelm, St. Charles• Champion: Adie Milne, Preston, Dorothy Rath-Mundfrom, Spring Valley, Laurice Kneeskern, PrestonYouth• Grand Champion: Jessica Hanson, Chatfield• Reserve Champion: Kristi Thompson, Chatfield• Champion: Camille Rasmussen, Chatfield, Shelby Ebner, Preston, Katie Wirth, Preston

Orchard• Grand Champion: Pine Tree Orchard, Preston• Reserve Champion: Mabel Thompson• Champion; Martin ProhaskaFarm Products• Grand Champion: Ruth Eickhoff• Reserve Champion: Nick Marzolf• Champion: Sheila Craig• Youth Vegetable Champion: Sam Bahl

No Comments Yet. Be the first to comment!







Your comment submission is also an acknowledgement that this information may be reprinted in other formats such as the newspaper.