Vote Greg Davids
 
Letterwerks Sign City
 
"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Saturday, October 25th, 2014
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 

Fillmore County Open Class Results


Thu, Jul 21st, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Fine Arts• Grand Champion: Laura Kaster, Spring Valley• Reserve Champion: Pearl Finseth, Fountain• Elementary 1 Champion: Cody Drinkall, Ostrander• Elementary 2 Champion: Benjamin Voigt, Fountain• Youth: Kami Kramer, Fountain• Amateur: Phil Hebrink, Preston• Photography, Best in Show: Lisa Brainerd

FoodsCanning• Grand Champion: Grace Rodgers, Chatfield• Reserve Champion: Grace Rodgers, Chatfield• Champion: Ann Sparks, PrestonBaking• Grand Champion: Kathy Holder, Chatfield• Reserve Champion: Sherry Heraldson, Fountain• Champion: Lois Brekke, LanesboroBaking 14 and under• Grand Champion: Camille Rasmussen, Chatfield• Reserve Champion: Anna Gay, Lake City• Champion: Camille Rasmussen, Chatfield

Flowers• Grand Champion Flower Arrangement: Eunice Thompson, Wykoff• Reserve Champion Flower arrangement: Eunice Thompson, Wykoff• Grand Champion over Specimens and Potted Plants: Eleanor Schlick, Preston• Reserve Champion Specimens: Pola Vorwerk, Preston• Champion Dried Arrangement: Eunice Thompson, Wykoff• Champion Youth Arrangement: Tiffany Rudd, Lanesboro

Needlework• Grand Champion: Jeanette Fortier, Rochester• Reserve Champion: Joan Betsinger, Spring Valley• Champion: Rita Sackett, Preston, Lois Brekke, Lanesboro, Charlotte Daugherty, FountainQuilts• Grand Champion: Sharon Goldsmith, Chatfield• Reserve Champion: Rita Sackett, Preston• Champion: Linda Bergen, Lanesboro, Ann Sparks, PrestonGolden Age• Grand Champion: Ila Olstad, Preston• Reserve Champion: Lavonne Feuerhelm, St. Charles• Champion: Adie Milne, Preston, Dorothy Rath-Mundfrom, Spring Valley, Laurice Kneeskern, PrestonYouth• Grand Champion: Jessica Hanson, Chatfield• Reserve Champion: Kristi Thompson, Chatfield• Champion: Camille Rasmussen, Chatfield, Shelby Ebner, Preston, Katie Wirth, Preston

Orchard• Grand Champion: Pine Tree Orchard, Preston• Reserve Champion: Mabel Thompson• Champion; Martin ProhaskaFarm Products• Grand Champion: Ruth Eickhoff• Reserve Champion: Nick Marzolf• Champion: Sheila Craig• Youth Vegetable Champion: Sam Bahl

No Comments Yet. Be the first to comment!







Your comment submission is also an acknowledgement that this information may be reprinted in other formats such as the newspaper.


Vote for Pieper
Foods Weekly Ads
Studio A Photography