"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Saturday, October 25th, 2014
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 
<< | < | 4 | 5 | 6

4-H Livestock results as of Friday


Fri, Jul 22nd, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Dairy ResultsDairy AnimalCh Tyler Drinkall – NGGRe ChAmber Hazel – AHFJunior CalfCh Hope Morrison – AHFDairy Animal Not in MilkCh Chelsey Sloan – CBMilk ProductionCh Amber Hazel – AHFGeneticsCh Stephanie Drinkall – AHFBest Uddered CowTyler Drinkall – NGGAyrshireCh Jacob Johnson – FEBrown SwissCh Chelsey Sloan – CBGuernseyCh Telle Kramer – CCHolsteinCh Amber Hazel – AHFRegistered HolsteinCh Carlena Sloan – CBJerseyCh Tyler Drinkall – NGGRe Ch Aaron Drinkall – LLCrossbredCh Amanda Hendrickson – HHHRe Ch Travis Krahn – CWJunior ShowmanshipChKelsey Ristau – Tienter – CCRe ChNick Drinkall – LLIntermediate ShowmanshipChStephanie Drinkall – AHFRe Ch Adam Hazel – AHFSenior ShowmanshipCh Carlena Sloan – CBRe Ch Chelsey Sloan – CB

Horse ResultsShowmanship at HalterCh Jessica Hanson – RRRRe Ch Brittany Hanson – RRRHorsemanshipCh Emmylou Winslow – FERe Ch Jessica Hanson – RRRWestern PleasureCh Emmylou Winslow – FERe Ch Jessica Hanson – RRREnglish EquitationCh Brittany Hanson – RRRRe Ch Taylor Coyle – CBEnglish PleasureCh Jessica Hanson – RRRReserve Ch LauraLee Winslow – FETrainingCh LauraLee Winslow – FERe Ch Jacole Drinkall – BCHorse RelatedCh Kaine Kaase – BCTrailCh Emmylou Winslow – FERe Ch Justin Blumer – RRRFigure 8Ch Crystal Soppa – FERes Ch Brandon Freiheit – BCBarrelsCh Crystal Soppa – FERe Ch Jessica Bergan – AHFPolesCh Crystal Soppa – FERe Ch Hannah Lorius – BCKey HoleCh Brando .....
[Read the Rest]

Fillmore County Open Class Results

Thu, Jul 21st, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Fine Arts  • Grand Champion: Laura Kaster, Spring Valley  • Reserve Champion: Pearl Finseth, Fountain  • Elementary 1 Champion: Cody Drinkall, Ostrander  [Read the Rest]

Livestock Winners as of Thursday

Thu, Jul 21st, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Swine Results

Market Swine

Ch Amber Landswerk - BC

Re Colby Lind – FE

Division Champions

Division I: Orvin Hanson – NGG

[Read the Rest]

4-H Club Exhibits Results

Thu, Jul 21st, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Club Exhibits

Club Booth

Ch Lanesboro Livewires

Club Banner

Ch Bloomfield Cloverleaves

Re Arendahl Hi-Flyers

Club Scra ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Monday's Fillmore County Fair Results

Tue, Jul 19th, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

2005 Non-livestock Champion and Reserve Champions

Aerospace: Champion- Alex Paulson; Reserve- Lucas Kappers RRR

Cat- Junior: Champion- Thor Alexander CC

Cat- Intermediate: Champion- Me ..... 
[Read the Rest]
<< | < | 4 | 5 | 6