Letterwerks Sign City
 
VBC Video
"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Sunday, April 20th, 2014
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 
< | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4

Jim Hanson - Demo


Fri, Aug 3rd, 2012
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

Jim Hanson is seen here with his son, Austin and dad, Terry Hanson, after the Demolition Derby at the Fillmore County Fair on July 28. Jim took second place in the full size class and won the hardest hitter trophy for his class. His father, Terry, won the Demo Derby in Preston last year with the same car.



Photo submitted by Jim Hanson

2012 Fillmore County Fair 4-H show results

Fri, Aug 3rd, 2012
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

Vegetable Gardening Division 1 (9-12): Ashley Bue Division 2 (6-8): Micheal Selness Division 3 (3-5): Cody Guenther Overall Champion: Ashley Bue Overall Reserve: Margaret Haugstad Plant and Soil Sciences Division 1 (9-12): Dane Gillespie Divis ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Fillmore County Fair Open Class 12 Results

Fri, Aug 3rd, 2012
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

Fine Arts 11 •Grand Champion Fine Arts- Glenn Dale, Preston •Reserve Champion- Kayla Bernau Baked Products •Grand Champion- Jeanette Schmidt, Preston •Reserve Champion- Paul Little, Fountain •Champion- Regan Little, Fountain ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Fillmore County Fair Open Class 11 Results

Fri, Jul 29th, 2011
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Fine Arts 11

•Grand Champion Fine Arts -Karla Lokker, Preston, MN

•Reserve Champion - Linda Smith, Preston, MN

•Champion Elementary 1- Kelsi Soldsmith, Chatfield, MN

•Champion Elementary 2- Sydn ..... 
[Read the Rest]

4-H Non-Livestock Results

Wed, Jul 16th, 2008
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Aerospace

Champion: Lucas Kappers

Reserve: Jacob Kappers

Cat

Champion Jr: Mitchell Osterhus

Champion Inter: Margaret Alexander

Child Development

Champion: Melanie Woods

Reserve: Hannah Pruter
[Read the Rest]

4-H Livestock Results: Goat, Beef

Wed, Jul 26th, 2006
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

GOAT RESULTS Dairy Goat Ch Nicole Vrieze-RR Re Nick Fumagalli-RRR Dairy Market Goat Ch Paige Johnson-NGG Re Kayla Rasmussen-PP Non-Dairy Market Goat Ch Ray Hebig-FE Re Nicole Brown-AHF Senior Showmanship Ch Bri ..... 
[Read the Rest]

4-H Fashion Revue & 4-H Night Awards

Wed, Jul 26th, 2006
Posted in Fillmore County Fair



FASHION REVUE

Constructed Garments-grades 3-5: Princess - Camille Rasmussen-NGG

Constructed Garments-grades 6-8: Queen - Arianna Williams-BC

Constructed Garments-grades 9 & above: Miss Fillmore County ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Fashion Revue Winners ~ 4-H Night

Fri, Jul 29th, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Fashion Revue Results

Junior Purchased

1st Place: Shauna Groski RR

2nd Place: Camille Rasmussen RRR

Cloverbud Purchased

GraceAnna Grant ..... 
[Read the Rest]
< | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4