Letterwerks Sign City
 
VBC Video
"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Wednesday, April 23rd, 2014
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 
1 | 2 | 3 | > | >>

State Fair Results


Fri, Oct 4th, 2013
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

Aggen, Hunter

Fdn Simmental-Jr Yrlg (Purple)

4-H Livestock Interview Chair Winner

Bergan, Jordan

Registered Hereford Steer (Red)

Biel, Kayla

LS Demonstration-Individual-LS Weekend (Blue)

Other Small Breed Pbrd-Senior Buck (Blue)

Blumer, Jenna

Market Heifer (Blue)

Boyum, Logan

Middleweight Black Face Market Lamb (Blue)

Fine Arts-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Bradley, Joey

Corn-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Brown, Josh

Commercial-Smr Yrlg (Purple)

Bue, Ashley

Division 3 Crossbred Steer (Red)

Capelle, David

Dairy Steer Division 1 (White)

Capelle, Travis

Dairy Steer Division 3 (White)

Carlson, Lillian (Houston)

Food Review-Gr. 6-8 (Red)

Carlson, Noah (Houston)

Computer-Gr. 6-8 (Purple)

Chickens-Breeding Pen (Red)

Carpenter, Bo (Houston)

Dairy Steer Division 3 (Blue)

Carr, Hayley (Houston)

Foods And Nutrition-Gr, 6-8 (Blue)

Chapel, Brandon (Houston)

New Zealand - Junior Doe (Purple)

Chapel, Daren (Houston)

Mini Lop - Junior Doe (Blue)

Chiglo, Tristen

Market Gilts (277-324 lbs.) (Blue)

Coe, Alexander

Veterinary Science-Gr. 6-8 (Red)

Nubian, Purebred or American-Dry Yrlg Doe (Reserve Champion)

4-H Livestock Interview Chair Winner

Corson, Gretchen

Meat Breeding Yearling Doe - Dry (Blue)

Meat Doe Showmanship - Intermediate (Purple)

Corson, Hannah

Indoor Gardening-Gr. 9+ (Blue)

Dietz, Lucas

Aerospace-Gr. 6-8 (Blue)

Dietz, Matthew

Self-Determined-Gr.9+ (Blue)

Drinkall, Nick

Jersey-3 and 4 Year Old (Blue)

Earley, Erica

Dairy Steer Division 4 (Blue)

Earley, Valerie

Dairy Steer Division 2 (Purple)

Eickhoff, Sydney

Middleweight Meat Market Goat (80-87 lbs.) (Blue)

Market Goat Showmanship - Intermediate (Purple)

Fashion Rev-Clothes U Make-Gr. 6-8 (Participation)

Fenske, Jacob

.....
[Read the Rest]

Tuesday’s Results at the Fillmore County Fair

Fri, Aug 9th, 2013
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

Poultry Results Market Pen •Champion Alyssa Gathje, LL •Reserve Champion Jacob Fenske, RRR Non- Market Pen •Champion Kayla Biel, HHH •Reserve Champion Eleni Solberg, RR Senior Showmanship •Champion Eleni Solberg, RR •Reser ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Fillmore County Fair General Project Results

Fri, Aug 9th, 2013
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

Aerospace •Champion Luke Dietz, RRR •Reserve Josh Burmeister, CW •Division 2 Champion Luke Dietz, RRR •Division 1 Champion Josh Burmeister, CW •State Fair Line-Up Luke Dietz, RRR Josh Burmeister, CW Cat •Division 3 Ch ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Friday’s Results at the Fillmore County Fair 2013

Fri, Aug 9th, 2013
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

Beef Results •Supreme Beef Champion Bodin Mayer, AHF •Champion Beef Steer Caroline Mayer, AHF •Reserve Champion Steer Clay Johnson, AHF •Champion Dairy Steer Taylor Gravos, NGG •Reserve Champion Dairy Steer Erica Earley, CW •C ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Thursday’s Results at the Fillmore County Fair 2013

Fri, Aug 9th, 2013
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

Dairy Show Dairy Animal •Champion Hope Morrison, AHF •Reserve Champion Travis Troendle, LL Dairy Junior Calf • Champion Devin Troendle, LL Dairy Not in Milk •Champion Alexis Williams, MBB •Reserve Champion Peyton Morrison, AHF ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Wednesday’s Results at the Fillmore County Fair 2013

Fri, Aug 9th, 2013
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

Swine Show Results •Overall Champion Market Swine Jenna Blumer, RRR •Overall Champion Market Swine Jordy Markegaurd, NGG Breeding Gilt •Overall Champion Kjersta Lind, FE •Overall Reserve Champion Hans Lind, FE Purebred Barrow ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Fillmore County Fair Announces 2013 Honorees

Fri, Aug 2nd, 2013
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

By Barb Jeffers Agricultural Society Outstanding 4-H’ers Each year the Fillmore County Agricultural Society recognizes one 4-H male and one 4-H female as outstanding 4-H’ers. These individuals go above and beyond the call of duty and ensure ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Fillmore County Fair 2013 ended with a Bang

Fri, Aug 2nd, 2013
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

By Barb Jeffers After a busy week at the Fillmore County Fair, the rides are gone, the animals are back home, and there is no longer the smell of fair food lingering at the fairgrounds. There were several days of action-packed fun and hard work fo ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Fillmore County Fair Open Class 2013 Results

Fri, Aug 2nd, 2013
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

Fine Arts 11 •Grand Champion Jim Cavanaugh, Spring Valley, Minn. •Reserve Champion Josie Syverson, Harmony, Minn. •Champion Hunter Bernau, Wykoff, Minn. •Champion Angela Voight, Fountain, Minn. Photography •Grand Champion Susan ..... 
[Read the Rest]
1 | 2 | 3 | > | >>