Letterwerks Sign City
 
"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Saturday, July 30th, 2016
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 
<< | < | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

4-H Livestock Results: Goat, Beef


Wed, Jul 26th, 2006
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

GOAT RESULTS

Dairy Goat

Ch Nicole Vrieze-RR

Re Nick Fumagalli-RRR

Dairy Market Goat

Ch Paige Johnson-NGG

Re Kayla Rasmussen-PP

Non-Dairy Market Goat

Ch Ray Hebig-FE

Re Nicole Brown-AHF

Senior Showmanship

Ch Brittany Clark-RR

Re Aric Honsey-AHF

Intermediate Showmanship

Ch Paige Johnson-NGG

Res Nick Fumagalli-RRR

Senior Market Goat Showmanship

Ch Nicole Brown-AHF

Re Samantha Selness-PP

Junior Market Goat Showmanship

Ch Paige Johnson-NGG

Re Audra Lea-AHF



BEEF RESULTS

Supreme Beef Champion

Ch Kayla Nelson-MBB

Beef Steer

Ch Luke Boyum-RRR

Re Luke Taylor-RRR

Dairy Steer

Ch Aaren Mathison-HHH

Re Aaren Mathison-HHH

Rate of Gain

Ch Samantha Selness-PP

Re Yvonne Freese-LL

Breeding Beef Heifer

Ch Kayla Nelson-MBB

Re Clint Taylor-RRR

Market Heifer

Ch Aaron Gillespie-CC

Re Liza Whalen-HHH

Cow/Calf

Ch Lacey Hamann-LL

Feeder Calfv

Ch Katie Winslow-RRR

Res Colin Winslow-RRR

Junior Showmanship

Ch Ben Markegard-NGG

Re Josef Pettit-NGG

Intermediate Showmanship

Ch Morgan Boyum-RRR

Res Travis Selness-PP

Senior Showmanship

Ch Lakyn Lind-FE

Re Katelin Redalen-LL

4-H Fashion Revue & 4-H Night Awards

Wed, Jul 26th, 2006
Posted in Fillmore County Fair



FASHION REVUE

Constructed Garments-grades 3-5: Princess - Camille Rasmussen-NGG

Constructed Garments-grades 6-8: Queen - Arianna Williams-BC

Constructed Garments-grades 9 & above: Miss Fillmore County ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Fashion Revue Winners ~ 4-H Night

Fri, Jul 29th, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Fashion Revue Results

Junior Purchased

1st Place: Shauna Groski – RR

2nd Place: Camille Rasmussen – RRR

Cloverbud Purchased

GraceAnna Grant ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Electric and Performing Arts Winners

Thu, Jul 28th, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Electric

Ch Nathan Vorwerk, CW

Re Elijah Grant, RRR



Performing Arts

Ch Mya Alexander, CC

Re Sarah Freese, LL

Friday's 4-H Livestock Winners

Thu, Jul 28th, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Poultry RESULTS

Market Pen

Ch Ben Swain, FE

Res Jana Olson, AHF

Non-Market Pen

Ch Amber Conlan, CC

Re Ryan Grant, RRR ..... 
[Read the Rest]

4-H Livestock results as of Friday

Fri, Jul 22nd, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Dairy Results  Dairy Animal  Ch Tyler Drinkall – NGG  Re ChAmber Hazel – AHF  Junior Calf  Ch Hope Morrison – AHF  ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Fillmore County Open Class Results

Thu, Jul 21st, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Fine Arts  • Grand Champion: Laura Kaster, Spring Valley  • Reserve Champion: Pearl Finseth, Fountain  • Elementary 1 Champion: Cody Drinkall, Ostrander  [Read the Rest]

Livestock Winners as of Thursday

Thu, Jul 21st, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Swine Results

Market Swine

Ch Amber Landswerk - BC

Re Colby Lind – FE

Division Champions

Division I: Orvin Hanson – NGG

[Read the Rest]

4-H Club Exhibits Results

Thu, Jul 21st, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Club Exhibits

Club Booth

Ch Lanesboro Livewires

Club Banner

Ch Bloomfield Cloverleaves

Re Arendahl Hi-Flyers

Club Scra ..... 
[Read the Rest]
<< | < | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7