"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Wednesday, July 29th, 2015
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 
<< | < | 4 | 5 | 6

Friday's 4-H Livestock Winners


Thu, Jul 28th, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Poultry RESULTS

Market Pen

Ch Ben Swain, FE

Res Jana Olson, AHF

Non-Market Pen

Ch Amber Conlan, CC

Re Ryan Grant, RRR

Water Fowl

Ch Justin Blumer, RRR

Re Jacob Kappers, RRR

Senior Showmanship

Ch Justin Brown, AHF

Re Nicole Brown, AHF

Intermediate Showmanship

Ch Jacob Kappers, RRR

Re Amber Conlan, CC

Junior Showmanship

Ch Megan Witt, MBB

Re Taiya Brown, AHF



Beef Results

Supreme Beef

Ch Kayla Nelson, MBB

Beef Steer

Ch Matt Nelson, MBB

Re Luke Taylor, RRR

Dairy Steer

Ch Ryan Kappers, BC

Re Crystal Witt, MBB

Rate of Gain

Ch Ben Goldsmith, RRR

Res Joe Boyum, RRR

Breeding Beef Heifer

Ch Kayla Nelson, MBB

Re Luke Taylor, RRR

Market Heifer

Ch Leah Dols, HHH

Re Lacey Dols, HHH

Cow/Calf

Ch Corey Hamann, LL

Re Lacey Hamann, LL

Feeder Calf

Ch Katelin Redalen, LL

Re Colin Winslow, RRR

Junior Showmanship

Ch Josef Pettit, NGG

Re Ashley Bue, AHF

Intermediate Showmanship

Ch Morgan Mensink, HHH

Res Morgan Boyum, RRR

Senior Showmanship

Ch Kayla Nelson, MBB

Re Lakyn Lind, FE

Mark Aggen Memorial Award

Colby Lind, FE



Goat Results

Dairy Goat

Ch Gabrielle Mueller, CC

Re Gabrielle Mueller, CC

Market Goat

Ch Paige Johnson, NGG

Re Kayla .....
[Read the Rest]

4-H Livestock results as of Friday

Fri, Jul 22nd, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Dairy Results  Dairy Animal  Ch Tyler Drinkall NGG  Re ChAmber Hazel AHF  Junior Calf  Ch Hope Morrison AHF  ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Fillmore County Open Class Results

Thu, Jul 21st, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Fine Arts   Grand Champion: Laura Kaster, Spring Valley   Reserve Champion: Pearl Finseth, Fountain   Elementary 1 Champion: Cody Drinkall, Ostrander  [Read the Rest]

Livestock Winners as of Thursday

Thu, Jul 21st, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Swine Results

Market Swine

Ch Amber Landswerk - BC

Re Colby Lind FE

Division Champions

Division I: Orvin Hanson NGG

[Read the Rest]

4-H Club Exhibits Results

Thu, Jul 21st, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Club Exhibits

Club Booth

Ch Lanesboro Livewires

Club Banner

Ch Bloomfield Cloverleaves

Re Arendahl Hi-Flyers

Club Scra ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Monday's Fillmore County Fair Results

Tue, Jul 19th, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

2005 Non-livestock Champion and Reserve Champions

Aerospace: Champion- Alex Paulson; Reserve- Lucas Kappers RRR

Cat- Junior: Champion- Thor Alexander CC

Cat- Intermediate: Champion- Me ..... 
[Read the Rest]
<< | < | 4 | 5 | 6