"Where Fillmore County News Comes First"
Online Edition
Sunday, August 30th, 2015
Volume ∞ Issue ∞
 
<< | < | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6

2012 Fillmore County Fair 4-H show results


Fri, Aug 3rd, 2012
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

Vegetable Gardening

Division 1 (9-12): Ashley Bue

Division 2 (6-8): Micheal Selness

Division 3 (3-5): Cody Guenther

Overall Champion: Ashley Bue

Overall Reserve: Margaret Haugstad

Plant and Soil Sciences Division 1 (9-12): Dane Gillespie

Divison 2 (6-8)- Division 3 (3-5) Sydney Eickhoff

Overall Champion Dane Gillespie

Overall Reserve: Ashley Bue

Fruit

Division 1 (9-12): Ashley Bue

Divison 2 (6-8): Brady Ristau

Division 3 (3-5): Megan Schultz

Overall Champion: Brady Ristau

Overall Reserve: Megan Schultz

Potato

Division 1 (9-12):Tom Mettler

Divison 2 (6-8): Micheal Selness

Division 3 (3-5): Cody Buenther

Overall Champion:Tom Mettler

Overall Reserve: Micheal Selness

Small Grain

Division 1 (9-12):Ashley Bue

Divison 2 (6-8): Tyler Kappers

Division 3 (3-5): Joey Bradley (soy)

Overall Champion:Tyler Kappers

Overall Reserve : Ashley Bue

Corn

Division 1 (9-12): Ashley Bue

Divison 2 (6-8): Tyler Kappers

Division 3 (3-5): Joey Bradley

Overall Champion: Ashley Bue

Overall Reserve: Tyler Kappers

Clothing- 2nd time around

Division 1 (9-12): Margaret Alexander

Divison 2 (6-8): Abby Hopp

Division 3 (3-5): Avalon Jacobson

Overall Champion: Margaret Alexander

Overall Reserve: Avalon Jacobson

Youth Leadership

Division 1 (9-12):Katie Winslow

Divison 2 (6-8):-

Division 3 (3-5)-

Overall Champion: Katie Winslow

Overall Reserve-

Global Connections

Division 1 (9-12): Margaret Alexander

Divison 2 (6-8): Abby Hopp

Division 3 (3-5)-

Overall Champion: Margaret Alexander

Overall Reserve: Abby Hopp

Citizenship

Division 1 (9-12)-

Divison 2 (6-8): Jared Kelly

Division 3 (3-5)-

Overall Champion: Jared Kelly

Overall Reserve: Bailey Ruen

Safety

Division 1 (9-12) -

Divison 2 (6-8): Duncan McDonald

Division 3 (3-5) .....
[Read the Rest]

Fillmore County Fair Open Class 12 Results

Fri, Aug 3rd, 2012
Posted in All Fillmore County Fair

Fine Arts 11 •Grand Champion Fine Arts- Glenn Dale, Preston •Reserve Champion- Kayla Bernau Baked Products •Grand Champion- Jeanette Schmidt, Preston •Reserve Champion- Paul Little, Fountain •Champion- Regan Little, Fountain ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Fillmore County Fair Open Class 11 Results

Fri, Jul 29th, 2011
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Fine Arts 11

•Grand Champion Fine Arts -Karla Lokker, Preston, MN

•Reserve Champion - Linda Smith, Preston, MN

•Champion Elementary 1- Kelsi Soldsmith, Chatfield, MN

•Champion Elementary 2- Sydn ..... 
[Read the Rest]

4-H Non-Livestock Results

Wed, Jul 16th, 2008
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Aerospace

Champion: Lucas Kappers

Reserve: Jacob Kappers

Cat

Champion Jr: Mitchell Osterhus

Champion Inter: Margaret Alexander

Child Development

Champion: Melanie Woods

Reserve: Hannah Pruter
[Read the Rest]

4-H Livestock Results: Goat, Beef

Wed, Jul 26th, 2006
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

GOAT RESULTS Dairy Goat Ch Nicole Vrieze-RR Re Nick Fumagalli-RRR Dairy Market Goat Ch Paige Johnson-NGG Re Kayla Rasmussen-PP Non-Dairy Market Goat Ch Ray Hebig-FE Re Nicole Brown-AHF Senior Showmanship Ch Bri ..... 
[Read the Rest]

4-H Fashion Revue & 4-H Night Awards

Wed, Jul 26th, 2006
Posted in Fillmore County Fair



FASHION REVUE

Constructed Garments-grades 3-5: Princess - Camille Rasmussen-NGG

Constructed Garments-grades 6-8: Queen - Arianna Williams-BC

Constructed Garments-grades 9 & above: Miss Fillmore County ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Fashion Revue Winners ~ 4-H Night

Fri, Jul 29th, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Fashion Revue Results

Junior Purchased

1st Place: Shauna Groski RR

2nd Place: Camille Rasmussen RRR

Cloverbud Purchased

GraceAnna Grant ..... 
[Read the Rest]

Electric and Performing Arts Winners

Thu, Jul 28th, 2005
Posted in Fillmore County Fair

Electric

Ch Nathan Vorwerk, CW

Re Elijah Grant, RRR



Performing Arts

Ch Mya Alexander, CC

Re Sarah Freese, LL
<< | < | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6